Key Dates British Dressage 2019

Summer Season 1 December 2018 – 16 June 2019
Winter Season 16 June 2019 – 30 November 2019

January 11 – 13 HIGH PROFILE SHOW ADDINGTON EQUESTRAIN LTD
January 19 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS NORTHALLTERTON
January 27 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS FIELD HOUSE EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
January 30 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS ONLEY GROUDS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
February 31 -3 WINTER MUSIC REGIONALS ADDINGTON EQUESTRIAN LTD
February 5 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS KEYSOE
February 9 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS IAN STARK EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
February 10 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS VALE VIEW EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
February 10 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS WEST WILTS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
February 14 – 16 WINTER MUSIC REGIONALS SUMMERHOUSE
February 16 – 19 WINTER MUSIC REGIONALS BISHOP BURTON
February 18 – 24 WINTER MUSIC REGIONALS MYERSCOUGH
February 19 – 23 WINTER MUSIC REGIONALS EASTON & OTLEY
February 19 – 24 WINTER MUSIC REGIONALS MERRIST WOOD
February 21 – 24 PARA CHAMPIONSHIPS MYERSOUGH
February 22 – 24 WINTER MUSIC REGIONALS MORRIS
February 23 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS BLUE BARN EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
February 24 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS ALNWICK FORD EQUESTRIAN
February 26 – 2 WINTER MUSIC REGIONALS WELLINGTON
March 6 – 10 PREMIER LEAGUES MYERSCOUGH COLLAGE
March 6 – 10 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS MYERSCOUGH COLLAGE
March 30 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS BLUE BARN EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
March 15 – 17 CDI & CPEDI KEYSOE
March 17 COMBINED TRAINING FINAL FIELD HOUSE EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
April 3 – 7 AREA FESTIVAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BD WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS HARTBURY
April 3 – 7 WINTER MUSIC CHAMPIONSHIPS HARTPURY COLLAGE
April 4 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS FIELDHOUSE EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
April 20 – 28 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS KEYSOE
April 20 – 18 YOUNG PONY QUALIFIERS KEYSOE
April 20 – 28 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS KEYSOE
April 21 – BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS PACHESHAM
April 26 – 28 PREMIER LEAGUES KEYSOE
April 28 – BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS WIDMER
May 4 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS ONLEY GROUNDS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
May 10 – 13 PREMIER LEAGUES ADDINGTON EQUESTRIAN LTD
May 10 – 12 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS ADDINGTON EQUESTRIAN LTD
May 10 – 12 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS ADDINGTON EQUESTRIAN LTD
May 11 – 12 PARA CHAMPIONSHIPS PARA HOME INTERNATIONAL
May 11 – 12 TEAM COMPETITIONS SENIOR INTER-REGIONAL KEYSOE
May 14 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS MANOR GRANGE STUD
May 14 YOUNG PONY QUALIFIERS MANOR GRANGE STUD
May 17 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERD KINGS SEDGEMOOR
May 17 YOUNG PONY QUALIFIERS KINGSWOOD
May 17 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS KINGSWOOD
May 18 – 12 CPD & CPEDI WINDSOR
May 19 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS HUNTERS
May 24 – 27 PREMIER LEAGUES SOMERFORD PARK
May 24 – 27 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS SOMERFORD PARK
May 24 – 27 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS SOMERFORD PARK
May 29 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS NORTHALLERTON
May 31 – 2 AREA FESTRIVALS KINGSWOOD
May 31 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS OLDENCRAIG
June 1 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS MYERSCOUGH
June 5 – 9 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS WELLINGTON
June 5 – 9 YOUNG PONY QUALIFIERS WELLINGTON
June 5 – 9 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS WELLINGTON
June 5 – 9 PARA CHAMPIONSHIPS GOLD SEMI FINALS WELLINGTON
June 5 – 9 PREMIER LEAGUES WELLINGTON
June 6 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS BICTON ARENA
June 8 – 9 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS ROCKROSE
June 8 – 9 YOUNG PONY QUALIFIERS ROCKROSE
June 8 – 9 AREA FESTIVALS AREA UK
June 8 – 10 AREA FESTIVALS PACHESHAM
June 11 – 16 CDI & CPEDI BOLESWORTH
June 15 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS CROW WOOD
June 15 – 16 AREA FESTIVALS MORETON
June 18 – 22 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS HICKSTEAD
June 18 – 22 PREMIER LEAGUES HICKSTEAD
June 22 – 23 AREA FESTIVALS TUSHINGHAM
June 28 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS SPARSHOLT
June 28 – 30 BD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS SHEEPGATE
June 28 – 30 YOUNG PONY QUALIFIERS SHEEPGATE
June 28 – 30 PREMIER LEAGUES SHEEPGATE
June 28 – 30 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS SHEEPGATE
June 28 – 30 AREA FESTIVALS BROOK FARM
June 29 – 30 TEAM COMPETITIONS BD YOUTH INTER-REGIONAL KEYSOE
June 29 – 30 AREA FESTIVALS ALNWICK FORD
July 3 – 7 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE QUALIFIERS HARTBURY
July 3 – 7 BD YOUNG HORSE SEMI FINALS HARTPURY
July 3 – 7 CPI & CPEDI HARTPURY
July 3 – 7 PREMIER LEAGUES HARTPURY COLLAGE
July 3 – 7 YOUNG PONY CHAMPIONSHIP HARTPURY FESTIVAL
July 4 – 7 AREA FESTIVALS ALLENS HILL
July 4 – 7 AEEA FESTIVALS AINTREE
July 5 – 7 AREA FESTIVALS CROFTON MANOR
July 12 – 14 SUMMER REGIONALS HICKSTEAD
July 13 – 14 SUMMER REGIONALS SOMERFORD PARK
July 17 – 18 BD YOUNG HORSE SEMI FINALS PORT ROYAL
July 18 – 20 SUMMER REGIONALS BICTON ARENA
July 18 – 21 AREA FESTIVALS MORETON MORRELL
July 19 – 31 SUMMER REGIONALS SPARSHOLT
July 20 – 21 SUMMER REGIONALS RICHMOND
July 24 – 28 AREA FESTIVALS MYERSCOUGH
July 25 – 28 HICKSTEAD YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP HICKSTEAD CDIO CHAMPIONSHIP
July 25 – 28 CDI & CPEDI HICKSTEAD
July 26 – 28 TEAM COMPETITIONS BD YOUTH HOME INTERNATIONAL ARENA UK
July 27 – 28 AREA FESTIVALS ROCKROSE
August 1 – 4 AREA FESTIVALS FOREST LODGE, GUERNSEY
August 2 – 4 AREA FESTIVALS WELLINGTON
August 2 – 4 AREA FESTIVALS SHEEPGATE
August 2 – 4 SUMMER REGIONALS THE CABIN
August 2 – 4 SUMMER REGIONALS MOUNT BALLAN
August 9 – 11 AREA FESTIVALS NORTHALLERTON
August 10 – 12 SUMMER REGIONALS KEYSOE
August 10 – 11 AREA FESTIVALS BEACONS
August 10 – 12 AREA FESTIVALS CHESTER HALL EVENTS
August 16 – 18 AREA FESTIVALS DUCHY COLLAGE
August 17 – 19 AREA FESTIVALS KEYSOE
August 19 – 24 UNDER 25 CHAMPIONSHIPS SHEEPGATE
August 23 – 25 HIGH PROFILE SHOW BURY FARM
August 24 – 25 AREA FESTIVALS THE CABIN
August 25 – 26 AREA FESTIVALS HARTPURY
August 30 – 1 AREA FESTIVALS SPARSHOLT
August 31 – 1 PARA CHAMPIONSHIPS PARA SILVER & BRONZE SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP
September 6 – 9 AREA FESTIVAL FINALS MANOR GRANGE
September 7 QUEST REGIONAL FINALS KENNAA
September 13 – 16 BD YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP STONELEIGH
September 13 – 16 SUMMER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS STONELEIGH PARK
September 13 – 16 PARA CHAMPIONSHIPS GOLD CHAMPIONSHIPS STONELEIGH
September 14 QUEST REGIONAL FINALS LOCHSIDE ARENA
September 14 – 15 QUEST REGIONAL FINALS BEACONS
September 19 – 22 AREA FESTIVAL FINALS FIELDHOUSE
September 21 – 22 QUEST REGIONAL FINALS EPWORTH
September 24 – 29 AREA FESTIVAL FINALS WIDMER
September 28 – 29 QUEST REGIONAL FINALS WARREN FARM
September 28 – 29 QUEST REGIONAL FINALS CHESTER HALL
October 2 – 4 AREA FESTIVAL FIANLS BICTON ARENA
October 4 – 6 AREA FESTIVAL FINALS OLDENCRAIG
October 4 – 6 AREA FESTIVAL FINALS CODHAM PARK
October 5 – 6 QUEST REGIONAL FINALS EASTON & OTLEY
October 5 – 6 QUEST REGIONAL FINALS HIGHFIELD AT HOWE
October 6 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS EPWORTH EQUESTRIAN
October 7 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS EASTON & OATLEY COLLAGE
October 7 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS THE CABIN EC#
October 11 – 13 CDI & CPEDI KEYSOE
October 11 – 13 AREA FESTIVAL FINALS MORRIS
October 12 – 13 QUEST REGIONAL FINALS WELLINGTON
October 12 – 13 QUEST REGIONAL FINALS SUMMERHOUSE
October 13 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS COLRAINE
October 18 – 20 TEAM COMPETITIONS SENIOR HOME INTERNATIONAL WELLINGTON
October 26 – 29 AREA FESTIVAL FINALS BEACONS
October 27 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS BOLD HEATH EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
October 31 – 2 HIGH PROFILE SHOW VALE VIEW
November 10 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS ALLENS HILL COMPETITION AND LIVERY CENTRE
November 10 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS MOUNT BALLAN
November 24 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS PORT ROYAL EQUESTRIAN AND EXHIBITION CENTRE
November 25 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS BURY FARM EQUESTRIAN VILLAGE
December 2 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS WELLINGTON
December 5 – 8 HIGH PROFILE SHOW KEYSOE (INCLUDING U25s)
December 9 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS REASEHEATH COLLAGE
December 16 – 22 CDI & CPEDI OLYMPIA
December 27 – 31 CDI & CPEDI LIVERPOOL
December 28 COMBINED TRAINING QUALIFIERS MORETON